Making ice for your healthcare center, restaurant or hotel is easy when you've got the Manitowoc IY1474C. Thanks to its large prduction capacity and QuietQube technology, this baby packs a production punch for any commercial kitchen. Parts Town has real OEM Manitowoc Ice IY1474C replacement parts for your unit that have been made to fit and function with your specific unit. We've got condensers, ice thickness probes, dump valves and lots more for your IY1474C ice maker.
And the best part is that Parts Town also offers same day shipping in-stock Manitowoc IY1474C parts until 9 PM ET Monday-Friday. Not only that but we've got Manitowoc IY1474C manuals and diagrams with loots of user information like cleaning and troubleshooting.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.
Manuals Available: 2
Installation & Operation Manual
View ManualService Manual
View Manual

Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000007827
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013434
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000009120
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014343
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013435
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014062
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013064
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013077
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000011137
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013068
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013074
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013073
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013078
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015002
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00425001
Obsolete, no longer available
Model #: IY1474C
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
1,470 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
QuietQube remote with CVD condensing unit